Students Gymkhana Awards 2016-17

Organizational awards:

Roll of Honour
Shubham Goyal
Chirag Shetty

Citation
Deep Shah
Shrey Nagori
Aakansha Bordia
Nandita Rao

Miscellaneous Color:
Vinay Rai
Shreerang Javadekar

Miscellaneous Special Mention:
Omkar Masurkar

PG POC
Gulshan Kumar
Pankaj Sharma

SGEC Color:
Osama Adil Khan
Abhishek Khadiya
Sahil Dhingra

SGEC Special Mention:
Shubham Tibrewal

DGSC Color:
Amit Goyal
Shivam Jindal
Raghav Daga
Ritwick Chaudhry

DGSC Special Mention:
Sunny Soni
Shrenik Jain
Ram Krishna Kumar
Aditya Kusupati

HGSC Color:

Vikas Doyal
Rajesh Yadav
Meet Kakadia
Mohit Chhabda
Ojas Gupta

HGSC Special Mention:
Hardik Seth

Institute Organisational Commendation (Maint)
Mohit Singhal
Aditya Pratap
Cultural Committee Color:
Avijit Srivasatava

Cultural Committee Special Mention:
Pulkit Goyal
Sanket Bambodkar
Shreya Tiwari

Institute Organisational Commendation:
Prabhav Mohta
Rahul Choudhary

Sports Committee Color:
Deepak Kinra
Priyanka Poonia
Hrishikesh Kulkarni
Naveen Bhookya

Sports Committee Special Mention:
Rohan Bolisetty
Devendra Malav
Harsh Ranjan

Institute Organisational Commendation:
Rana Sujaykar
Sumit Kumar

Tech Committee Color:
Kumar Ayush
Kalpesh Krishna
Naman Gupta
Tech Committee Special Mention:
Parth Kothari

Institute Organisational Commendation
Shantanu Thada

Mood Indigo Color:
Kshitij Bajaj

Mood Indigo Special Mention:
Siddhant Gandhi

Techfest Color:
Ashwin Gohte

Techfest Special Mention:
Pushkaraj Dhake

E-Cell Color:
Ashish Kumar Gupta

E-Cell Special Mention:
Rhythm Jain

SARC Color:
Karan Mantri

SARC Special Mention:
Mitali Medhe

Cultural Awards:

Roll of Honor
Eeshan Malhotra
Ajinkya Deshpande

Citation
Harshit Sahay
Prateek Vijayavargia
Robin Sawardekar

Person of the Year:
Karan Bhuwalka
Color:
Himani Mehta
Prakhyat Chatla
Swati Singh

Special Mention
Yash Jatia
Sahil Chawla
Sandeep Mathias
Kavin Aadithiyan
Danyel Desa

Freshman of the Year
Anusha Dubey

Technical Awards

Roll of Honor
Bhushan Namdeorao Kharbikar
Ratnesh Mishra

Citation
Ankit Sharma
Kunal Tyagi
Rachana Agrawal
Rishabh Choudhary
Sandeep Dhakad
Shardul Jade

PG Passing Out Color
Ajay V Suryavanshi
Person of the Year:
Mayur Mistry

Color
Vatsal Kansara
Deepak Kumar Saini
Hari Prasad V
Laukik Mujumdar
Manmohan Verma
Kanishka Panda
Shivam Garg
Shravan Tangudu
Yash Chetan Sanghvi
Special Mention
Arpit Singh
Anvitha S
Kumar Pratik
YASHWANT KUMAR TEMBURU
Rohit Bhor
Chinmay Maheshwari

Freshmen of the Year
Manik Dev Bhagat

Sports Awards

Roll of honor
Allen Anilkumar
Ashwin Kanhere

Citation

Gaurav Zakhmi
Abhishek Shende
Kedar Joshi
Saransh Srivastava
Suraj Shourie
Rajas Parab
Anushree Singh
Devang Saxena
Anant Saini
Vijay Singh
Mangilal Godara
Sivaji

PG Passing Out Color

Induja Ganesh
Vipin PG
Narayan Rajagopalan
Sukhwinder singh

Color

Dhruti
Bhanu
Payal Parnami
Amogha HA
Anchit
Devendra Malav
Amit Sachan
Mohit
Gali Vatan
Harit Kumar
Shivangee Dawar
Rakshak

Special mention

Manish Tard
Karan Singh Rawat
Samarth
Charu Karambhe
Aayan
Gautam Bharti
Gajender Godara
Ayushi Nagar
Viraf
Arnesh Sukumar
Rajat
Anand Gaurav
Trishala Bothara
Shubhangi Chuhadia

Freshman of the Year
Vinay Venkat
Priyanshi Somani

Person of the Year
Kalyani Dole

Ambrose Otieno
Manish Kumar
Rishita Reddy

Academic Awards

URA 001

Pai Sagun Gurudas
Akhil Shetty
Jainesh Doshi
Bhosale Mihir Ravindra
Tushar Singh Thakur
Mete Akshay Rajiv
Pranay Ladiwala
Nikhil Purshottam Miskin
S. Kaushik Nagaraj
Piyush Jain
Aditya Pratap
Anurodh Mehta
Vivek Turkar
Jitendra Arya
Utsav Jain
Gaurav Sinha
Raj Kumar Kedia
Subhrangsu Saha
M Balu Rajendra Prasad
Baswapuram Avinashh Kumar
Saurabh Pinjani
Rishabh Israni
Arnav Deshmukh
Archit Bhatnagar
Chintan Savla
Navneet Mishra
Lele Ashwin Sanjay
Tejas S Kotwal
Palash Gajjar
Nehal Mittal
Amal Vats
K S Reshma
Rishabh Choudhary
Moin Khan
Naay Balodia
Shah Aabhin Swapnil
Shanbhag Soham Subhash
Raut Akshay Rajendra
Kanishka Panda
Nikam Karan Mangesh

Journalism awards

Color

Rahul Ramchandani

Special Mention
Tejas Srinivasan
Kewal Bhat