Student Gymkhana Awards 2016

Organizational awards:

Roll of Honour
Sarthak Agrawal

Citation
Arpit Agarwal
Nihal Ahamad Baig
Sagar Sharma
Shashank Srivastava

Miscellaneous Color:
Shikhar Chauhan
Niranjan Thakurdesai and Mihir Kulkarni

Miscellaneous Special Mention:
Atul Shukla

SGEC Color:
Shubham Goyal
Aman Chaudhary

SGEC Special Mention:
Shrey Goyal

DGSC Color:
Chandra Maloo
Aman Gour
Swapnil Ransing

DGSC Special Mention:
Anupam Bhattacharjee
Shubhankar Sonker
Sagar Madhani

HGSC Color:

Deeksha Singhal
Ankur Kaushik
Akshay Agarwal
Siddharth Jha
Pragya Sharma

HGSC Special Mention:
Achuth PV

All Hostels’ Commendation (Maint):
Durvesh Chaughankar
Hardik Seth
Cultural Committee Color:
Siddharth Awadhiya

Cultural Committee Special Mention:
Aakansha Bordia

All Hostels’ Commendation (Cult):
Vikas Doyal

Sports Committee Color:
Shrey Nagori
Sahil Dhingra
Sukhada Bakare

Sports Committee Special Mention:
Astrit Manikantan
Rajendra Thate
Saransh Srivastava

All Hostels’ Commendation:
Jatin Kumar
Shruti Singh

Tech Committee Color:
Umang Chhaparia
Yograj Singh Mandloi

Tech Committee Special Mention:
Pavan Hebbar

All Hostels’ Commendation (Tech):
Sarthak Gupta

Mood Indigo Color:
Ankush Thakkar

Mood Indigo Special Mention:
Sahil Suman

Techfest Color:
Rama Krishna Kumar

Techfest Special Mention:
Abhas Sinha

E-Cell Color:
Rishi Shah

E-Cell Special Mention:
Yuvraj Singh Thind

SARC Color:
Tushar Dhamani

SARC Special Mention:
Sawan Kumar

Cultural Awards:

Citation
Ankit Khetrapal
Anshul Avasthi
Darshil Rambhia

PG Passing Out Color
Prakhar Gupta

Person of the Year:
Ranjan Raj
Eeshan Malhotra
Color:
Karan Bhuwalka
Sandeep Mathias
Sahil Chawla

Special Mention
Natasha Goyal
Dhruv Nagpal
Neil Aneja
Pulkit Goyal
Prateek Vijayavargiya
Febin Mathew

Freshman of the Year
Vineet Srivastava

Technical Awards

Roll of Honor
Arpit Gupta

Citation
Anshuman Kumar
Tushar Sharma
Sundaram Prasad
Divyanshu Sharma
Dharmendra Mauyra

PG Passing Out Color
Chinmay Bhagat

Person of the Year:
Ratnesh Mishra

Color
Rahul Sharma
Aakash Kishore
Chahal Neema
Mukul Kumar Jangid
Shardul Jade
Varun Mittal
Sandeep Dhakad
Jay Prakash
Chetan Agarwal
Akash Khan

Special Mention
Rohit Rothe
Saaransh Pandoh
Vardhan Patankar
Abhay Singh
Abhinav Kumar
Yash Bhagar
Puneeth Manda
Anjan Kumar Patel
Ashray Malhotra
Tejeshwar Thorade
Sheel Nidhan
Karan Jain
Ayush Yadav

Freshmen of the Year
Hari Prasad V
Rishav Dutta
Aditya Kadmawala

Sports Awards

Roll of honor
Nihal Ahamad Baig

Citation

Anjali Ningwal
Archana Gulgulia
Devendra Dhaka
Hemant Ghadi
Hrishikesh Kulkarni
Shashank Srivastava
Shubham Gupta
Vinay Kumar
Waqar Younus

PG Passing Out Color

Akshay Balgarkashi
Anup Bali
Ramesh Gaikwad

Color

Arijit Pramanik
Atharva Korde
Kavya Susir
Mangilal Godara
Rajas Parab
Saransh Srivastava
Vishal Kethavath

Special mention

Anush Ranka
Farsa ram
Gaurav Zakhmi
Karan Gupta
Kuldeep Singh
Manoj Kumar
Saurabh Patil
Shivangi Dawar
Suraj Shourie
Suyash Abnave
Vipin PG
Kartik Sahu

Freshman of the Year
Amogha A
Samarth Bhagwat

Academic Awards

URA 001

Ghan Mukul Abhaykumar
Gurpreet Singh Hora
Apurva Jindal
Lakshya Kumar
Addepally Vishnu Vidhey
Rallabandi Sasi Bhushan Bharadwaj
Pandya Parth Nikhil
Raman Kukreja
Pratik Sunil Sathe
Adit A Agarwal
Deep Vipul Sheth
Roshan Patel
Nimesh Nama
Mehul Shah
Vishal upta
Pratyush Kumar
Parkar Ali Salim
Akshay Agrawal
Saurabh Maheshwari
K Prakash Kumar Singh
Vijay C P
Rao Rohan Radhakrishna
Mehta Chintan Upendra
Tushar Sanjay Karnik
Siddhant Ranade
Akanksha Manghrani
Kotaru Sai Kiran
Sonya K Bharathkar
Vikas Kumar Singh
Sonar Sameer Anil
Akash Sandeep Doshi
Adarsh Inani
Amruthesh T
Siddarth Jha
Moin Khan
Tushar Dhamani
Harsh Patel
Prajwal.K.A
Jashan Singhal
Kadulkar Sanket Ranjan
Sanjeet Kumar
Rounaq Basu
Anushri
Paridhi Agarwal
Ashlesha Patil
Ankur Agarwal
Dibyendu Mondal
Mrinalini Shukla

URA 002

Addepally Vishnu Vidhey

Journalism awards

Color

Eeshan Malhotra

Special Mention
Shardul Vaidya