Students’ Gymkhana Awards 2014

Cultural Awards:

Citations

Aditya Balal
Gaganjeet Singh
Mayur Bhalavi
Rishabh Jain
Souradip Sen

Person of the Year

Atulit Khanna

Colors

Ankit Yadav
Anshul Avasthi
Jash Banker
Partha Sarathi Sharma
Shubham Meena
Siddharth Awadhiya
Sumedh Tarodekar

Special Mentions

Achitha Jacob
Adarsh Ravikumar
Ajinkya Deshpande
Ashrit Tandon
Ayush Gupta
Charan Teja
Naresh Kandoi
Pikai Sarkar
Snehalesh Mahale
Utkarsh Raut

Freshmen of the Year

Charul Singhal (UG)
Sandeep Mathias (PG)

Journalism Awards:

Color

Anant Kekre

Special Mention

Niklesh Lalwani

Organizational Awards:

Citations

Abhijeet Mukhekar
Ashima Mittal
Deepak Sharma
Dhanasree M
Harmin Shah
Rahul Sharma
Vishnu Vardhan
Yeshwanth Reddy

Colors

HGSC Colors
Amit Kumar
Kumar Saumya
Rahul Jain

Hostel Affairs Colors
Abhijeet Pawar
Gaurav Arora

PG Passing Out Colors
Shivam Baria
Sudipan Saha

Cultural Colors
Alekhya Audi
Ankit Agrawal

Sports Colors
Ajinkya Durgakar
Kshitij Sankhe
Shashank Shrivastava

SARC Color
Pradeep Biradar

Academics Colors
Gulshan (PG)
Vishnu Nair (UG)

Technical Color
Kunal Phalak

Miscellaneous Colors
Atulit Khanna
Rachit Malvi

Special Mentions

Abhishek Yadav
Akshay Joshi
Ankit Khetrapal
Karunesh
Nihal A Baig
Rahul Shenoy
Suman Rao
Varun Sudarsanan

Sports Awards:

Citations

Adwit Kashyap
Kshitij Jain
Neehar Jathar
Nishanth Dikkala
Pratima Pattapu
Pruthvi Kaveti
Samarth Bansal

Person of the Year

Nihal A. Baig

Ambrose Otieno Awards

Pratima Pattapu
Praveen Poonia

Colors

Abhishek Shende
Aishwarya Malgonde
Deepak Kumar
Irshad Roshan
Manita Raigar
Naveen Gunturu
Rakesh Kumar
Shashank Srivastava
Shubham Lalwani

PG Passing Out Colors
Divya Taparia
Riddhi Deshmukh

Special Mentions

Arnav Puri
Bhag Chand Meena
Deepkshika Nair
Nagesh Nayak
Neir Gandhi
Prachi Shah
Rahil Mehta
Rajas Parab
Rajni Meena
Ritvik Goyal
Sathish Kumar
Shraddha rana
Tarun Meena
Vibhanshu Vibhav

Freshman of the Year

Ashwin Kanhere

Technical Awards:

Citations

Anil Shanbagh
Ashay Tejwani
Pradeep Gatkine
Prathmesh Joshi
Shivendra Singh

Person of the Year

Arpit Gupta

Colors

Akash Verma
Chinmay Das
Dharmendra Maurya
Hardik Godara
Nilesh Kulkarni
Puneet Arora
Rahul Prajapat
Sundaram Prasad
Teja Maruvada

PG Passing Out Color
Prashant Iyengar

Special Mentions
Anshuman Kumar
Ketan katkar
Kriti Gupta
Megha gupta
Pratyush Nalla
Rachana
Rhythima Shinde
Sai Hemanth
Sri Ramya B
Tushar Sharma
Urvesh Patil
Varun Sudarsanan

Freshman of the Year
Sandeep Dhakad

Undergraduate Research Awards:

URA02

Ashwin Ramachandran
Mayank Singh
Narendra Singh
Rohit Nijhawawan

URA01

Ajit Kumar
Akash Garg
Akshit Anil Markan
Amitosh Dash
Ankur Mallick
Anshul Avasthi
Anurag
Bairaboina Varun
Bhavesh Badjatya
Divya Choudhary
Gaurav Anand
Gondesi Anil Kumar Reddy
Lavish Ordia
Lokap Sahu
Meena Prasoon
Mohit Khatri
Mokashi Chaitanya Sudhir
Nanduri Sri Venkata Anirudh
Nihal Ahamad Baig
Nikunj Sarda
Pankaj Mandal
Priyanka Meena
Prudhvi Mohan Maddineni
Rachit Malvi
Rohit Singh Solanki
Rupal Anam Mathew
Sagar Parag Sheth
Sai Kumar Madem
Saikiran Burle
Sarika Rawat
Shashank Patidar
Shivanjali Yadav
Shreyans Jain
Shreyas Atmaram Chavan
Shubham Vivek Joshi
Siddhant Shashikant Khopkar
Sudhanshu Singh
Thirupathi Maloth
Vardhman Kumar
Vatsal Nilesh Shah
Vikramaditya Satish Mathkar